Susan Downey

Susan Downey

Birthday : 11/06/1973
Place of birth: : Schaumburg, Illinois, USA
Also Known as : Susan Nicole Levin

Biography

Susan Nicole Downey (née Levin; born November 6, 1973) is an American film producer. Until February 2009, she was Co-President of Dark Castle Entertainment and Executive Vice President of Production at Silver Pictures, Joel Silver's production company, but has since stepped down to work more closely with her husband, Robert Downey Jr. The couple have formed their own production house entitled Team Downey.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN