Alex Jones

Alex Jones

Birthday : 02/11/1974
Place of birth: : Dallas, Texas, USA
Also Known as : Alexander Jones

Biography

Alexander Emerick "Alex" Jones is an American radio host, author, conspiracy theorist, and documentary filmmaker. His syndicated news/talk show The Alex Jones Show, based in Austin, Texas, airs via the Genesis Communications Network and WWCR Radio shortwave across the United States, and on the Internet. His websites include Infowars.com and PrisonPlanet.com. Jones has been the center of many controversies, including his controversial statements about gun control in the wake of the Sandy Hook Elementary School shooting. He has accused the US government of being involved in the Oklahoma City bombing, the September 11 attacks and the filming of fake Moon landings to hide NASA's secret technology. He believes that government and big business have colluded to create a New World Order through "manufactured economic crises, sophisticated surveillance tech and—above all—inside-job terror attacks that fuel exploitable hysteria". Jones describes himself as a libertarian and a paleoconservative. New York magazine described Jones as “America’s leading conspiracy theorist”, and the Southern Poverty Law Center describes him as "the most prolific conspiracy theorist in contemporary America." When asked about these labels, Jones said that he finds himself "proud to be listed as a thought criminal against Big Brother".

Pictures

Credits

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN